Sélectionner Pays
Sélectionner langue
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

Netgear ProSafe™ 12 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch

X
so Ajouter à la comparaison
Marque:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Netgear
Nom du produit:
Le nom du produit est l’identification du produit pour la marque, souvent le nom du modèle, mais qui n’est pas complètement unique puisqu’il inclut des variantes du produit. Le nom de produit est un élément clé du titre produit chez Icecat dans la fiche produit.
ProSafe™ 12 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch
Code produit :
Identificateur unique de la marque pour un produit. Plusieurs Codes produits peuvent être mappés à une fiche produit mère si les spécificités sont identiques. Nous cartographions les codes erronés ou parfois des variantes logistiques.
GSM7312GE
Catégorie
A switch is a device with which it is possible to connect computers into a (local area) network, provided your computers all have an appropriate networking device installed. Switches can be daisy chained to form larger networks and come in managed and unmanaged variaties. The unmanaged versions generally cannot filter data and will forward any data that is fed into them, so they are better suited for small networks. Switches are easy to set up (just plug in the network cables) and allow you to share printers, storage space and other network resources with your entire home or office network.
commutateurs réseaux
Qualité de la fiche produit: créée par Icecat
La qualité de la fiche produit peut être de différents niveaux:
données de base: Seules les informations de base du produit ont été importées (identifiants produit), la fiche produit n'a pas encore été décrite par un éditeur.
créée par Netgear: La fiche produit a été importée directement auprès du fabricant mais n'a pas encore été standardisée par un éditeur Icecat.
créée par Icecat: La fiche a été renseignée et standardisée par un éditeur Icecat.
Sur le marché depuis: 27 juin 2005
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Nombre de consultations du produit : 12958
Cette statistique est basée sur le téléchargement de cette fiche produit par 72571 sites e-commerce(sites marchands, sites de comparaisons, plateformes, distributeurs etc) depuis le 27-06-05 L'Open Icecat contient les fiches produits des marques qui sponsorisent Icecat. Il y a, à ce jour, 70865 utilisateurs de l'Open Icecat (le catalogue gratuit)..
Info modifiées le: 29 mars 2017 11:19:32
The date of the most recent change of the data-sheet in Icecat's system
Garantie: 5 years
Description courte Netgear ProSafe™ 12 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch :
La description éditoriale courte de Netgear ProSafe™ 12 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch

ProSafe™ 12 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch
Plus>>>

Netgear ProSafe™ 12 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch:
Le texte marketing officiel de Netgear ProSafe™ 12 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch tel que fournis par le fabricant
Now you can enjoy full Layer 3, Gigabit functionality at an affordable price. The NETGEAR Managed Gigabit Switch provides maximum throughput and flexibility for demanding networks, with all the Layer 3 features you expect. This 10/100/1000 switch addresses today's high-performance requirements, while providing the control you need – and the future proofing you want. The GSM7312 is ideal as a backbone for 10/100 switches, Gigabit servers, or as the robust core of a demanding, all-Gigabit network.

The GSM7312 can be used to inexpensively off-load routers that are segmenting your network and lay the groundwork for new IP-based services. Layer 3 routing combined with L2/L3/L4 Quality of Service, bandwidth provisioning and access control features enable Voice over IP (VoIP) telephony, video conferencing, and other cost-saving applications.

The GSM7312 Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch provides both Layer 2 and Layer 3 managed switching functionality. Its high-performance design offers a comprehensive set of features:
•Routing: IPv4 routing at wire speed, with up to 512 routes per unit; VRRP (IP redundancy), ICMP, RIP I and RIP II, OSPF, and DHCP/BOOTP relay
•Switching: Port trunking, broadcast storm protection, extensive VLAN support, IGMP snooping, Rapid Spanning Tree, and link aggregation
•Quality of Service: DiffServ, access control lists, and bandwidth provisioning using L2, L3, and L4 information.
Very affordable, the GSM7312 provides the connection flexibility of 12 Copper Gigabit ports, or up to 12 small form-factor pluggable (SFP) modules, sold separately.

Robust
The GSM7312 provides powerful, non-blocking data routing and forwarding via 12 Gigabit Ethernet ports. All ports have copper Gigabit Ethernet, with each port offering optional hot-swappable SFP GBIC slots, for fiber connections.

Easier Network Management
The GSM7312 is simple to set up and use, with an intuitive browser interface for easy configuration. Choose from two management interface options - an easy-to-follow, browser-based interface, and a command line interface, available through console or Telnet. Configuration files can be loaded and saved using TFTP, reducing the need for on-site administration.
A comprehensive set of Layer 3 features provides strong functionality in any network. For example, RIP routing for smaller networks and OSPF2 routing for larger, more complex networks. The GSM7312 helps maximize your network capabilities — and your return on investment.

Cost Effective
Moderately priced to boost your network throughput without blowing your budget. Designed in a 1U form factor, this complete package comes equipped with a rack-mounting kit, terminal cable, and power cord.
Brève description sommaire Netgear ProSafe™ 12 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch:
Cette description courte de la fiche technique du Netgear ProSafe™ 12 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch est générée automatiquement en utilisant le titre du produit et les six premières caractéristiques clés
Netgear ProSafe™ 12 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch, 100BASE-TX,10BASE-T, IEEE 802.1D,IEEE 802.1p,IEEE 802.1Q,IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1v,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1x,IEEE..., 16000 entrées, 24 Gbit/s, 1 Gbit/s, SNMP, RMON, Telnet, DHCP, STP
Description longue Netgear ProSafe™ 12 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch :

Netgear ProSafe™ 12 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch. Technologie de câblage Ethernet cuivre: 100BASE-TX,10BASE-T. Standards réseau: IEEE 802.1D,IEEE 802.1p,IEEE 802.1Q,IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1v,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1x,IEEE.... Répertoire MAC: 16000 entrées, Capacité de commutation: 24 Gbit/s, Taux de transfert de données maximal: 1 Gbit/s. Protocoles de gestion: SNMP, RMON, Telnet, DHCP, STP, Protocole de commutation: IGMP, ICMP, DHCP, IPv4, RIP I, RIP II, VRRP, Protocoles de liaison de données: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet. Voyants: Liaison, Sécurité: CE mark, CSA certified (CSA 22.2 #950), TUV licensed (EN 60 950)

C'est une description longue de Netgear ProSafe™ 12 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch générée automatiquement, basée sur le titre du produit et les trois premières caractéristiques des cinq premiers groupes clés.

Merci d'avoir commandé une actualisation de fiche produit par Icecat.

Votre fiche produit sera décrite/actualisée en quelques jours.

Connectivité
Quantité de ports Ethernet RJ-45 de commutation de base *
12
Technologie de câblage Ethernet cuivre
100BASE-TX,10BASE-T
Réseau
Standards réseau *
IEEE 802.1D,IEEE 802.1p,IEEE 802.1Q,IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1v,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1x,IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3ad,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.3z
Full duplex
Yes
Transmition des données
Répertoire MAC *
16000 entrées
Capacité de commutation *
24 Gbit/s
Taux de transfert de données maximal
1 Gbit/s
Protocoles
Protocoles de gestion
SNMP, RMON, Telnet, DHCP, STP
Protocole de commutation
IGMP, ICMP, DHCP, IPv4, RIP I, RIP II, VRRP
Protocoles de liaison de données
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Design
Voyants
Liaison
Sécurité
List of regulatory standards for all countries in which this product has been certified
CE mark, CSA certified (CSA 22.2 #950), TUV licensed (EN 60 950)
représentation / réalisation
Mémoire interne
128 Mo
Mémoire cache de paquet
0,122 Mo
Configuration minimale du système
Compatibilité
NETGEAR AGM731F SFP GBIC SX module for 1000BASE-SX connections with LC connectors for 50um or 62.5um multi-mode fiber cable
Conditions environnementales
Température d'opération
0 - 40 °C
Température hors fonctionnement
-20 - 70 °C
Taux d'humidité de fonctionnement
10 - 90%
Poids et dimensions
Poids
3,97 kg
Autres caractéristiques
Programme de gestion
CMI, Web-based management
Temps de latence
Rate at which data is transferred; expressed in micron second
20 µs for 64-byte frames
Taux de transfert de données
Rate at which data can be transferred MC, expressed in units per second; may vary on network configurations
1000 Mbit/s
Dimensions (LxPxH)
440 x 258 x 43 mm
Mémoire et processeur
Description of memory and processor for this configuration, including size expressed in bytes, followed by speed expressed in megahertz, followed by type and fabric
Flash Memory 16 MB
Ports E/S
12x 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports 12x SFP slots for fiber SFP GBIC modules 1x RS-232 Console Port
Émissions de pression acoustique
Level of sound pressure per ISO 9614-1; expressed in decibels
60 dB
Émissions électromagnétiques
CE mark, FCC Part 15 Class A, VCCI Class A, EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class A, C-Tick