X

Icecat the open catalog

Ajouter à la comparaison
Marque:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Netgear
Nom du produit:
Le nom du produit est l’identification du produit pour la marque, souvent le nom du modèle, mais qui n’est pas complètement unique puisqu’il inclut des variantes du produit. Le nom de produit est un élément clé du titre produit chez Icecat dans la fiche produit.
GSM7312EU ProSafe™ 12 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch
Code produit :
Identificateur unique de la marque pour un produit. Plusieurs Codes produits peuvent être mappés à une fiche produit mère si les spécificités sont identiques. Nous cartographions les codes erronés ou parfois des variantes logistiques.
GSM7312
Catégorie :
A switch is a device with which it is possible to connect computers into a (local area) network, provided your computers all have an appropriate networking device installed. Switches can be daisy chained to form larger networks and come in managed and unmanaged variaties. The unmanaged versions generally cannot filter data and will forward any data that is fed into them, so they are better suited for small networks. Switches are easy to set up (just plug in the network cables) and allow you to share printers, storage space and other network resources with your entire home or office network.
commutateurs réseaux
Qualité de la fiche produit: créée par Icecat
La qualité de la fiche produit peut être de différents niveaux:
données de base: Seules les informations de base du produit ont été importées (identifiants produit), la fiche produit n'a pas encore été décrite par un éditeur.
créée par Netgear: La fiche produit a été importée directement auprès du fabricant mais n'a pas encore été standardisée par un éditeur Icecat.
créée par Icecat: La fiche a été renseignée et standardisée par un éditeur Icecat.
Sur le marché depuis: 22 sept. 2006
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Info modifiées le: 08 févr. 2017 15:10:58
The date of the most recent change of the data-sheet in Icecat's system
Nombre de consultations du produit : 10122
Cette statistique est basée sur le téléchargement de cette fiche produit par 66830 sites e-commerce(sites marchands, sites de comparaisons, plateformes, distributeurs etc) depuis le 22-09-06 L'Open Icecat contient les fiches produits des marques qui sponsorisent Icecat. Il y a, à ce jour, 65095 utilisateurs de l'Open Icecat (le catalogue gratuit)..
Brève description sommaire Netgear GSM7312EU ProSafe™ 12 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch:
Cette description courte de la fiche technique du Netgear GSM7312EU ProSafe™ 12 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch est générée automatiquement en utilisant le titre du produit et les six premières caractéristiques clés
Netgear GSM7312EU ProSafe™ 12 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch, 1000BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3x, Liaison, CE mark, commercial, CSA certified (CSA 22.2 #950), TUV licensed (EN 60 950), UL listed (UL 1950)/CU, 0 - 40 °C, -20 - 70 °C
Description longue Netgear GSM7312EU ProSafe™ 12 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch:
C'est une description longue de Netgear GSM7312EU ProSafe™ 12 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch générée automatiquement, basée sur le titre du produit et les trois premières caractéristiques des cinq premiers groupes clés.
Netgear GSM7312EU ProSafe™ 12 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch. Technologie de câblage Ethernet cuivre: 1000BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 10BASE-T. Standards réseau: IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3x. Voyants: Liaison, Sécurité: CE mark, commercial, CSA certified (CSA 22.2 #950), TUV licensed (EN 60 950), UL listed (UL 1950)/CU. Temps de latence: 20 µs, Dimensions (LxPxH): 440 x 258 x 43 mm, Technologie de connectivité: Avec fil
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.
Connectivité
Quantité de ports Ethernet RJ-45 de commutation de base*
The number of basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports (sockets).
24
Technologie de câblage Ethernet cuivre
1000BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 10BASE-T
Réseau
Standards réseau*
The way in which the network is working, e.g. IEEE 802.11a, IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11g.
IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3x
Full duplex
A full-duplex system allows communication in both directions, and unlike half-duplex, allows this to happen simultaneously.
Yes
Transmition des données
Répertoire MAC*
The MAC address is the 'Media Access Control Address'. It is a unique address given to a network interface controller (NIC) in a device. A MAC address table shows the addresses in a table format.
16000 entrées
Taux de transfert de données maximal
1 Gbit/s
Design
Voyants
Liaison
Sécurité
List of regulatory standards for all countries in which this product has been certified
CE mark, commercial, CSA certified (CSA 22.2 #950), TUV licensed (EN 60 950), UL listed (UL 1950)/CUL IEC950/EN60950
représentation / réalisation
Mémoire interne
The amount of memory, usually measured in bytes (e.g. MB, GB), which is installed in the system's hardware.
128 Mo
Mémoire flash
16 Mo
Temps moyen entre pannes
Statistical model used to indicate product/mechanism reliability; expressed in hours and percentage of duty cycle. This number (in hours) does not indicate the mean time before failure for a single unit/mechanism
166600 h
Conditions environnementales
Température d'opération
The minimum and maximum temperatures at which the product can be safely operated.
0 - 40°C
Conditions environnementales
Température hors fonctionnement
The minimum and maximum temperatures at which the product can be safely stored.
-20 - 70°C
Taux d'humidité de fonctionnement
10 - 90%
Poids et dimensions
Poids
Weight of the product without packaging (net weight). If possible, the net weight is given including standard accessories and supplies. Please note that sometimes the manufacturer leaves out the weight of accessories and/or supplies.
3,97 kg
Autres caractéristiques
Temps de latence
Rate at which data is transferred; expressed in micron second
20 µs
Taux de transfert de données
Rate at which data can be transferred MC, expressed in units per second; may vary on network configurations
1000 Mbit/s
Dimensions (LxPxH)
Dimensions of the product (Width x Depth x Height).
440 x 258 x 43 mm
Technologie de connectivité
Avec fil
Exigences d'alimentation
Power Adapter
Modules disponibles
NETGEAR AGM731F SFP GBIC SX module for 1000BASE-SX connections with LC connectors for 50um or 62.5um multi-mode fiber cable
Ports E/S
An interface on a device to which you can connect another device.
12 RJ-45 connectors for 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T (Auto Uplink on all ports)
12 small form-factor pluggable (SFP) modules for fiber Gigabit Ethernet interfaces
RS-232 Console Port
Émissions électromagnétiques
CE mark, commercial, FCC Part 15 Class A, VCCI Class A, EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class A, C-Tick