Sélectionner Pays
Sélectionner langue
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

Allied Telesis Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters AT-MC1005/3 1000Mbit/s 1550nm convertisseur de support réseau

X
Ajouter à la comparaison
Marque:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Allied Telesis
Nom du produit:
Le nom du produit est l’identification du produit pour la marque, souvent le nom du modèle, mais qui n’est pas complètement unique puisqu’il inclut des variantes du produit. Le nom de produit est un élément clé du titre produit chez Icecat dans la fiche produit.
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters AT-MC1005/3
Code produit :
Identificateur unique de la marque pour un produit. Plusieurs Codes produits peuvent être mappés à une fiche produit mère si les spécificités sont identiques. Nous cartographions les codes erronés ou parfois des variantes logistiques.
AT-MC1005/3
Catégorie
Device which changes signals on a copper cable to signals that run on fiber, letting a company introduce fiber in the network without making other changes.
convertisseurs de support réseau
Qualité de la fiche produit: créée par Icecat
La qualité de la fiche produit peut être de différents niveaux:
données de base: Seules les informations de base du produit ont été importées (identifiants produit), la fiche produit n'a pas encore été décrite par un éditeur.
créée par Allied Telesis: La fiche produit a été importée directement auprès du fabricant mais n'a pas encore été standardisée par un éditeur Icecat.
créée par Icecat: La fiche a été renseignée et standardisée par un éditeur Icecat.
Sur le marché depuis: 13 févr. 2005
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Nombre de consultations du produit : 8229
Cette statistique est basée sur le téléchargement de cette fiche produit par 74013 sites e-commerce(sites marchands, sites de comparaisons, plateformes, distributeurs etc) depuis le 13-02-05 L'Open Icecat contient les fiches produits des marques qui sponsorisent Icecat. Il y a, à ce jour, 72307 utilisateurs de l'Open Icecat (le catalogue gratuit)..
Info modifiées le: 24 août 2017 01:15:41
The date of the most recent change of the data-sheet in Icecat's system
Garantie: Limited lifetime (1 year on power supply)
Description courte Allied Telesis Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters AT-MC1005/3 1000Mbit/s 1550nm convertisseur de support réseau :
La description éditoriale courte de Allied Telesis Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters AT-MC1005/3 1000Mbit/s 1550nm convertisseur de support réseau

1000T to 1000LX(SC) 40km
Plus>>>

Allied Telesis Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters AT-MC1005/3 1000Mbit/s 1550nm convertisseur de support réseau:
Le texte marketing officiel de Allied Telesis Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters AT-MC1005/3 1000Mbit/s 1550nm convertisseur de support réseau tel que fournis par le fabricant
LONG-REACH GIGABIT ETHERNET
Using multi-mode and single-mode fiber-optic cabling,Allied Telesyn’s AT-MC1004 and AT-MC1005 series of Gigabit Ethernet media converters can extend network segments by up to 70km by converting 1000T copper connections to 1000SX or LX connections.
COST-EFFECTIVE MIGRATION
Although the expense of Gigabit Ethernet connections is dropping—in part a result of lower-cost copper Gigabit network adapters—the distance limitations of copper cabling make fiber segments a
necessity in most networks.Fortunately,small,comparatively inexpensive copper to fiber Gigabit Ethernet media converters present a simple and
cost-effective way of connecting Gigabit Ethernet LANs over extended distances.
SIMPLE INSTALLATION
To aid installation these media converters support an auto-sensing MDI/MDIX port,allowing the media converter to connect directly with either a switch,PC adapter,or other Gigabit Ethernet
device,via a standard cable.
STAND-ALONE OR RACK-MOUNT OPERATION
The AT-MC1004 and AT-MC1005 series Gigabit Ethernet media converters are powered by an external power supply for use in standalone
applications.When multiple media converters are in use,a low cost rack-mount chassis can accommodate up to 12 stand-alone devices,enabling a single internal power supply to power all the converters. In critical applications,the rack-mount chassis can accommodate a second load-sharing internal power supply.
MISSINGLINK™
The MissingLink™ feature allows the ports on the media converter to convey the status of their links. When the media converter detects a problem with a port—such as the loss of connection to a node—it shuts down the connection,thereby notifying the node that the connection has been lost. The value of this network monitoring and fault
notification is that some hubs and switches are configured to take action in the event of the loss of connection on a port.In some cases,the unit is configured either to seek a redundant path or alert the network administrator of the problem.
KEY FEATURES
- Rack-mountable using optional AT-MCR12,TRAY4,or TRAY1 chassis
- Reach extended distances up to 70km
- Auto-sense MDI/MDIX
- Full-duplex operation
- Cost effective migration from Gigabit copper to Gigabit fiber
Brève description sommaire Allied Telesis Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters AT-MC1005/3 1000Mbit/s 1550nm convertisseur de support réseau:
Cette description courte de la fiche technique du Allied Telesis Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters AT-MC1005/3 1000Mbit/s 1550nm convertisseur de support réseau est générée automatiquement en utilisant le titre du produit et les six premières caractéristiques clés
Allied Telesis Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters AT-MC1005/3, 1000 Mbit/s, Avec fil, 1550 nm, Liaison, Énergie, 6 W, 0 - 40 °C
Description longue Allied Telesis Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters AT-MC1005/3 1000Mbit/s 1550nm convertisseur de support réseau :

Allied Telesis Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters AT-MC1005/3. Taux de transfert de données (maximum): 1000 Mbit/s. Technologie de connectivité: Avec fil. Longueur d'onde: 1550 nm. Voyants: Liaison, Énergie. Consommation électrique (typicale): 6 W

C'est une description longue de Allied Telesis Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters AT-MC1005/3 1000Mbit/s 1550nm convertisseur de support réseau générée automatiquement, basée sur le titre du produit et les trois premières caractéristiques des cinq premiers groupes clés.

Merci d'avoir commandé une actualisation de fiche produit par Icecat.

Votre fiche produit sera décrite/actualisée en quelques jours.

Réseau
Taux de transfert de données (maximum) *
1000 Mbit/s
Connectivité
Technologie de connectivité
Avec fil
représentation / réalisation
Longueur d'onde *
1550 nm
Design
Voyants
Liaison, Énergie
Puissance
Consommation électrique (typicale)
Amount of power used by this model; expressed in watts
6 W
Conditions environnementales
Température d'opération
0 - 40 °C
Conditions environnementales
Température hors fonctionnement
-20 - 80 °C
Taux d'humidité de fonctionnement
5 - 95%
Certificat
Sécurité
List of regulatory standards for all countries in which this product has been certified
UL-Cul,CSA/CSA, NRTL,TUV, CE
Poids et dimensions
Poids
294 g
Autres caractéristiques
Plateforme
Description of a technology platform including a processor, chipset, platform software and wired networking capabilities
PC
Dimensions (LxPxH)
105 x 95 x 25 mm
Interface
1000T, 1000LX(SC)
Émissions électromagnétiques
FCC Class A
X